IMSUGIST.COM
IMSUGIST.COM
Join Us On Facebook Join Us On Twitter Join Us On Instagram
Join Us On Facebook Join Us On Twitter Join Us On Instagram
Have Something Interesting/Informative you want us to Post on Imsugist? Send us an Email To ✉ [email protected]

IMSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers 2021 - PDF Download



Are you an aspiring IMSU candidate? Do you wish to partake in the upcoming Post UTME examination? If yes! Now, sip your coffee and relax because we at IMSUGIST.com have compiled the best post-UTME past questions and answers that will help you prepare for your post UTME examination, otherwise known as the screening test or aptitude test.


Over the years, we’ve received SMS & call from aspiring candidates for past questions and answers, not only that, we’ve also received lots of testimonies from aspirants-turn-students of the tremendous role past questions played in gaining them admission.

Download the complete IMSU post-UTME past questions and answers for all faculties arranged according to their courses/subjects. It covers many years starting from 2005 to 2019. The Post UTME past questions assist you prepare appropriately for the exam. Therefore, purchasing a Post UTME past question should be on your top list if admission into IMSU is a priority to you.


WHAT IS INSIDE THIS COMPLETE IMSU POST-UTME PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS?

File Details:

Name: IMSU Post-UTME Past Questions and Answers
Type: PDF
Size: 1MB
Length: 50 Pages
Years Covered: 2005 – 2019
Courses/Subjects Covered: General Paper, Mathematics, English, Physics, Chemistry, Biology, Medicine, Health Science, Environmental Humanities, AGRICULTURAL. ENGINEERING, SCIENCES, EDUCATION

 


IMSU Post UTME Past Questions Benefits


Interestingly, a candidate with a high jamb score of 350 but ended up with a low Post UTME  cannot gain admission into the Imo State University (IMSU). However, a candidate with a JAMB score not below the cutoff mark and with a high Post UTME can gain admission.

 

Therefore, even if you score high in JAMB, don’t relax thinking your admission is sure. That being the case, you have to buckle up too in your post UTME to stand a chance of gaining admission into Imo State University (IMSU).

 

Furthermore, scoring 290 in your JAMB doesn’t mean you should relax. And, then 10 days to exams you prepare for the screening test. The reality is, you will get a bad result. However, the best choice is to get the complete set of the Post UTME past questions and start studying immediately after your UTME exams are concluded.

 


Other Benefits of IMSU Post UTME Past Questions


1. However, it gives you useful insights into the nature of questions to expect and helps you avoid unpleasant surprises.

 

2. In addition, it will be easy for you to recognize repeated questions and answer them with ease and speed.

 

3. Similarly, gives you knowledge on the number of questions given and allocated time.


IMSU Post-UTME Screening Examination Format


The IMSU usually sets questions on just three(3) subjects which are Mathematics, English Language and Current Affairs irrespective of your course of study or program.

 

The format for IMSU post UTME exam (number of questions per subject) is as follows:


English Language = 20 Questions                                                                                   

 

Maths = 10 Questions                                          

 

Current Affairs =10 Questions

 

Total = 40 Questions

 

Time to take Test = 30 Minutes.

 

Total Post-UTME Score = 100 Marks

 

The IMSU Post UTME past questions and answers that were compiled by our team just for you has the following structure:

 

English Language – 50 questions

Mathematics – 50 questions

General Paper – 50 questions



Sample Screening Past Questions and Answers


Use of English

In the questions below, choose the word(s) or phrase which best fills the gap(s).


  • Jubril found that thieves had entered his house in his absence. He went to the police to report the… (A) break out(B) break up (C)break-in (D) break into

         Ans: C


  •  After the accused was found guilty by the court, his counsel… before the sentence was passed (A) begged for mercy (B)made a plea for mitigation (C) made an ovation (D) made a plea for litigation

            Ans: B

 

  • The officer was compelled to… the suspect’s car. (A)seize (B) cease (C) size (D) sease

            Ans: A

 

  • If you are going to the market, may I… please? (A) follow you (B)come with you (C) come by you (D) come as your second

            Ans: B

 

  • Thank you for the party, we really… (A) enjoyed ourselves (B)enjoyed (C) enjoyed very much (D) enjoyed too much.

            Ans: B

 


 Mathematics

  • The second and fifth terms of a geometric progression are 21 and 567 respectively find the first term and the common ratio of the progression. (A) 3, 7 (B) 7, 3(C) -7, 3 (D) -3, 7

            Ans: B


  • Tunse bought a house for =N=1,250,000 and spent =N=350,000.00 to renovate it. He then sold the house for =N=2,000,000.00. What is the percentage gain? (A) 40% (B) 65% (C) 35% (D) 32%

            Ans: D

 

  • List the integral values of which satisfy the inequality -2 < 7 – 3x≤ 10 (A) -1, 0, 1, 2(B) -2, 0, 1 (C) 1, 2, 3 (D) 0, 1,2

            Ans: A

 

  • In a class, 120 students speak English or French, or both. 70 speak English and 55 speak French. How many speak English but not French. (A) 45 (B) 50 (C) 55(D) 60

            Ans: C

 

  • The lengths of the sides of a right-angled triangle are ym, (3y – 1)m, and (3y + 1)m, find y. (A) 12(B) 9 (C) 8 (D) 4

            Ans: A





HOW TO INSTANTLY DOWNLOAD THIS IMO STATE UNIVERSITY, IMSU POST-UTME PAST QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS (PDF)


Downloading the IMSU post-UTME past questions and answers (PDF) on IMSUGIST.com is pretty simple and straightforward. You can get this Past Questions & Answers at a lower cost of N500 (Five hundred naira), only!

 

PAYMENT METHOD

 

We accept direct Online Payment and Bank Transfer in the following medium below:

 

ONLINE PAYMENT:

You Can PAY Online using the Link below 👇


Zenith Bank:

Acct: 2384310344

Name: Elijah Madubuihe

Bank: Zenith Bank


Note: You will be redirected to download the past question immediately after payment.

The PDF Past Question and Answers will be sent to your email address once payment is confirmed. You can reach out to our customer care service to place an order.

 

Whatsapp/Call: 08102097616, 08149471967


Email: [email protected], [email protected]




You can also check 7 Easy Tips to Pass IMSU Post UTME in 2021 & All You Need To Know

Note: The main purpose of this past question and answer is to reveal to you the nature and scope of the school’s post-UTME examination as well as help you gain confidence before the examination. We at IMSUGIST.com are confident that you will be on the fly after preparing your memory with this resource here.

IMSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers 2021 - PDF Download IMSU Post UTME Past Questions and Answers 2021 - PDF Download Reviewed by Imsu Elijah on Monday, October 11, 2021 Rating: 5

No comments:

Comment And Share Your Thoughts Using The Comment Box Below!

| | | | |


Imsugist.com » All Right Reserved © 2014 - | Created And Powered By Darliweb